Senior Leadership Team

Mr J. Leonard : Headteacher

Mr J. Leonard

Headteacher

Miss K. Lacey : Deputy Headteacher

Miss K. Lacey

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs V. Tucker : Assistant Headteacher

Mrs V. Tucker

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K. Darby : Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K. Darby

Assistant Headteacher

Middle Leadership Team

Mrs Z. Burnett : Pastoral Manager

Mrs Z. Burnett

Pastoral Manager

Miss A. O’Brien : SENCo - On maternity leave

Miss A. O’Brien

SENCo - On maternity leave

Mrs E. Smart : School Business Manager

Mrs E. Smart

School Business Manager

Mrs N. Pickering-Ernst : Maths Subject Leader

Mrs N. Pickering-Ernst

Maths Subject Leader

Mrs A. Briley : Early Years Phase Leader

Mrs A. Briley

Early Years Phase Leader

Miss J. Stalker : Phase Leader Year 1 & 2 and English Subject Leader

Miss J. Stalker

Phase Leader Year 1 & 2 and English Subject Leader

Miss E. Bloomer : Science Subject Leader

Miss E. Bloomer

Science Subject Leader

Miss R. Gray : Geography & History Subject Leader

Miss R. Gray

Geography & History Subject Leader

Teaching Staff

Mrs S. McMullan : Teacher – Nursery (p/t)

Mrs S. McMullan

Teacher – Nursery (p/t)

Mrs A. Briley : Teacher – Reception, EYFS Leader and Music Co-ordinator

Mrs A. Briley

Teacher – Reception, EYFS Leader and Music Co-ordinator

Mrs A. Percy : Teacher – Reception (p/t), ART & DT Co-ordinator

Mrs A. Percy

Teacher – Reception (p/t), ART & DT Co-ordinator

Mrs E. Brown : Teacher - Year 5 & Reception (p/t)

Mrs E. Brown

Teacher - Year 5 & Reception (p/t)

Miss J. Peters : Teacher - Year 1

Miss J. Peters

Teacher - Year 1

Mrs R. Jones : Teacher - Year 1

Mrs R. Jones

Teacher - Year 1

Miss J. Stalker : Teacher – Year 2, Phase Leader Year 1 & 2 and English Phase Leader

Miss J. Stalker

Teacher – Year 2, Phase Leader Year 1 & 2 and English Phase Leader

Mr C. Smith : Teacher – Year 2, PE & Sports Co-ordinator

Mr C. Smith

Teacher – Year 2, PE & Sports Co-ordinator

Miss E. Bloomer : Teacher – Year 3 and Science Subject Leader

Miss E. Bloomer

Teacher – Year 3 and Science Subject Leader

Miss E. Bashford : Teacher – Year 3 and ART & DT Co-ordinator

Miss E. Bashford

Teacher – Year 3 and ART & DT Co-ordinator

Miss S. Jeffery : Teacher – Year 4 and P4C Co-ordinator

Miss S. Jeffery

Teacher – Year 4 and P4C Co-ordinator

Mrs K.Taylor : Teacher – Year 4 and PSHE Co-ordinator

Mrs K.Taylor

Teacher – Year 4 and PSHE Co-ordinator

Mrs R. Andrews : Teacher - Year 5 & RE Co-ordinator

Mrs R. Andrews

Teacher - Year 5 & RE Co-ordinator

Miss Haynes : Teacher - Year 5

Miss Haynes

Teacher - Year 5

Mrs N. Pickering-Ernst : Teacher - Year 6 and Maths Subject Leader

Mrs N. Pickering-Ernst

Teacher - Year 6 and Maths Subject Leader

Miss R. Gray : Teacher – Year 6 and History Phase Leader

Miss R. Gray

Teacher – Year 6 and History Phase Leader

Miss A. O’Brien : Teacher – SENCo - On maternity leave

Miss A. O’Brien

Teacher – SENCo - On maternity leave

Mrs N. Drinkwater : Teacher - Modern Foreign Language

Mrs N. Drinkwater

Teacher - Modern Foreign Language

Mr N. Bungaroo : Teacher – IT Co-ordinator

Mr N. Bungaroo

Teacher – IT Co-ordinator

Teaching Assistants

Mrs K. Jones : Teaching Assistant  –  Nursery

Mrs K. Jones

Teaching Assistant – Nursery

Mrs L. Thomas : Teaching Assistant  –  Reception (p/t)

Mrs L. Thomas

Teaching Assistant – Reception (p/t)

Mr N. Patchett : Teaching Assistant – Reception

Mr N. Patchett

Teaching Assistant – Reception

Miss R. Johnson : Teaching Assistant  –  Year 1

Miss R. Johnson

Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Mrs J. Allen : Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Mrs J. Allen

Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Mrs J. Hughes : Teaching Assistant  –  Year 2

Mrs J. Hughes

Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Miss A. Ramsay : Teaching Assistant  –  Year 2

Miss A. Ramsay

Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Mrs C. Lea : Teaching Assistant – Year 3

Mrs C. Lea

Teaching Assistant – Year 3

Mrs S. Kelly : Teaching Assistant - Year 3

Mrs S. Kelly

Teaching Assistant - Year 3

Mrs K. Berry : Teaching Assistant – Year 4

Mrs K. Berry

Teaching Assistant – Year 4

Mrs Brannigan : Teaching Assistant - Year 5

Mrs Brannigan

Teaching Assistant - Year 5

Mrs J. Dewell : Teaching Assistant – Year 6

Mrs J. Dewell

Teaching Assistant – Year 6

Non-teaching Staff

Mrs L. Smith : Teaching Assistant - Learning Mentor

Mrs L. Smith

Teaching Assistant - Learning Mentor

Mrs Z. Burnett : Pastoral Manager

Mrs Z. Burnett

Pastoral Manager

Mrs E. Smart : School Business Manager

Mrs E. Smart

School Business Manager

Mrs J. Jacobs : Finance Administrator

Mrs J. Jacobs

Finance Administrator

Mrs Widdicombe : Receptionist

Mrs Widdicombe

Receptionist

Mr A. Lynch : Building Services Manager

Mr A. Lynch

Building Services Manager

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs C. Sweeney : Manager

Mrs C. Sweeney

Manager

Mrs J. Dewell :  Assistant Manager

Mrs J. Dewell

Assistant Manager

Mrs S. Trouth : Playworker

Mrs S. Trouth

Playworker

Ms E. Hocking : Playworker

Ms E. Hocking

Playworker

Lunch Time Staff

Mrs J. Crates : Senior Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs J. Crates

Senior Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs C. Sweeney : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs C. Sweeney

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Trouth : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Trouth

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs L. Fletcher : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs L. Fletcher

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Saqib : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Saqib

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs J. Bharj : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs J. Bharj

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs T. Irwin : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs T. Irwin

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs F. Kendall : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs F. Kendall

Lunch Time Supervisor

Miss J. Lombe : Lunch Time Supervisor

Miss J. Lombe

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs SA. Baxter : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs SA. Baxter

Lunch Time Supervisor