Who’s Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mr. J. Willetts

Headteacher

Miss K. Lacey

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs V. Tucker

Juniors Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K. Darby

Infants Assistant Headteacher

Middle Leadership Team

Mrs Z. Burnett

Pastoral Manager

Ms A. Reed

Early Years Phase Leader

Miss A. O’Brien

SENDCo

Miss J. Stalker

English Subject Leader

Mrs E. Smart

School Business Manager

Miss E. Bloomer

Science Subject Leader

Mrs N. Pickering-Ernst

Maths Subject Leader

Teaching Staff

Mrs S. McMullan

Teacher – Nursery (p/t)

Miss S. Burbridge

Teacher – Year 1 & D&T Subject Leader

Mrs. A. Albrighton

Teacher – Year 3

Miss. J. Stalker

Teacher – Year 5 & English Subject Lead

Miss S. Jeffery

Teacher – PSHE Subject Leader

Mrs S. Douglas

Teacher

Ms A. Reed

Teacher – Reception & EYFS Leader

Miss E. Bloomer

Teacher – Year 1 & Science Subject Leader

Miss E. Bashford

Teacher – Year 3 & Art Subject Leader

Mr. W. Harpur

Teacher – Year 5 & History Subject Leader

Mrs N. Drinkwater

Teacher – Modern Foreign Language

Mrs H. Howlett

Teacher – Maternity Leave

Mrs. A. Percy

Teacher – Reception (p/t)

Mrs. N. Pickering-Ernst

Teacher – Year 2 & Maths Subject Leader

Mrs K.Taylor

Teacher – Year 4 & Computing Subject Leader

Mrs R. Andrews

Teacher – Year 6 & Music Subject Leader

Ms. M. Ball

Teacher – Reading

Mrs E. Brown

Teacher – Reception (p/t)

Miss J. Peters

Teacher – Year 2 & Geography Subject Leader

Miss A. Cox

Teacher – Year 4

Mr. G. Pritchard

Teacher – Year 6 & PE Subject Leader

 

Miss A. O’Brien

Teacher – SENCo

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs K. Jones

Nursery AM

Mrs L. Thomas

Reception

Mrs R. Johnson

Year 2

Mrs J. Brannigan

Year 6

Miss O. Croft

Nursery PM

Mrs J. Allen

Year 1

Mrs C. Lea

Year 3

Mrs J. McTaggart

KS2

Mrs S. Peet

Nursery PM

Mr. N. Patchett

Year 1

Mrs K. Berry

Year 4

Miss A. Ramsay

Reception

 

Mrs J. Dewell

Year 2 & HTLA 

Mr. M. Farquharson

Year 5

 

Non-teaching Staff

Mrs E. Smart

School Business Manager

Mr A. Lynch

Building Services Manager

Mrs J. Jacobs

Finance Administrator

Mrs Z. Burnett

Pastoral Manager

Mrs L. Widdicombe

Receptionist

Mrs L. Smith

Learning Mentor

Mrs C. Sweeney

Clerical Assistant / Attendance Officer

 

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs. C. Sweeney

Manager

Mrs. L. Zhang

Play Leader

Mrs J. Dewell

Assistant Manager

Mrs. F. Kendall

Play Leader

Mrs S. Trouth

Play Leader

Miss O. Croft

Play Leader 

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs J. Crates

Senior Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Saqib

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. McCarron

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs C. Sweeney

Lunch Time Supervisor

Miss M. Bluck

Lunch Time Supervisor

Miss L. Zhang

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Trouth

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs T. Irwin

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs L. Fletcher

Lunch Time Supervisor 

Mrs F. Kendall

Lunch Time Supervisor