Senior Leadership Team

Mr J. Leonard : Headteacher

Mr J. Leonard

Headteacher

Mrs K. Lacey : Deputy Headteacher

Mrs K. Lacey

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs V. Tucker : Assistant Headteacher

Mrs V. Tucker

Assistant Headteacher

Kate Darby : Assistant Headteacher

Kate Darby

Assistant Headteacher

Middle Leadership Team

Mrs A. Browning : English Subject Leader

Mrs A. Browning

English Subject Leader

Mrs A. Briley : Early Years Phase Leader

Mrs A. Briley

Early Years Phase Leader

Mrs Z. Burnett : Pastoral Manager

Mrs Z. Burnett

Pastoral Manager

Miss A O’Brien : SENCo

Miss A O’Brien

SENCo

Mrs Pickering-Ernst : Maths Subject Leader

Mrs Pickering-Ernst

Maths Subject Leader

Miss J. Stalker : Phase Leader Year 1 & 2

Miss J. Stalker

Phase Leader Year 1 & 2

Mrs E. Smart : School Business Manager

Mrs E. Smart

School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Mrs S. McMullan : Teacher – Nursery (p/t)

Mrs S. McMullan

Teacher – Nursery (p/t)

Mrs A. Briley : Teacher – Reception (EYFS Lead)

Mrs A. Briley

Teacher – Reception (EYFS Lead)

Mrs S. Wilkin : Teacher - Reception

Mrs S. Wilkin

Teacher - Reception

Mrs A. Percy : Teacher – Reception (p/t), DT Co-ordinator

Mrs A. Percy

Teacher – Reception (p/t), DT Co-ordinator

Mr N. Bungaroo : Teacher – Year 1

Mr N. Bungaroo

Teacher – Year 1

Miss G. Russell : Teacher – Year 1

Miss G. Russell

Teacher – Year 1

Miss J. Stalker : Teacher – Year 2, Phase Leader Year 1 & 2

Miss J. Stalker

Teacher – Year 2, Phase Leader Year 1 & 2

Miss S. Bird : Teacher – Year 2

Miss S. Bird

Teacher – Year 2

Miss E. Bloomer : Teacher – Year 3

Miss E. Bloomer

Teacher – Year 3

Miss E. Bashford : Teacher – Year 3

Miss E. Bashford

Teacher – Year 3

Mr J. Wilson :  Teacher – Year 4

Mr J. Wilson

Teacher – Year 4

Mrs E. Brown : Teacher (maternity leave)

Mrs E. Brown

Teacher (maternity leave)

Mr C. Smith : Teacher – Year 5, PE Co-ordinator

Mr C. Smith

Teacher – Year 5, PE Co-ordinator

Mrs K.Taylor : Teacher – Year 5

Mrs K.Taylor

Teacher – Year 5

Mrs Pickering-Ernst : Teacher - Year 6 Maths Subject Leader

Mrs Pickering-Ernst

Teacher - Year 6 Maths Subject Leader

Miss R. Gray : Teacher – Year 6

Miss R. Gray

Teacher – Year 6

Miss S. Jeffery : Teacher – Year 3/4/5 Maths / PPA

Miss S. Jeffery

Teacher – Year 3/4/5 Maths / PPA

Mrs A. Browning : English Subject Leader

Mrs A. Browning

English Subject Leader

Miss A O’Brien : Teacher –SENCo

Miss A O’Brien

Teacher –SENCo

Mrs N. Drinkwater : Teacher - Modern Foreign Language

Mrs N. Drinkwater

Teacher - Modern Foreign Language

Mrs S. Madden : PPA Teacher Part Time

Mrs S. Madden

PPA Teacher Part Time

Mr D. Langdon : PPA Teacher Part Time

Mr D. Langdon

PPA Teacher Part Time

Mrs R. Andrews : Teacher

Mrs R. Andrews

Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs K. Jones : Teaching Assistant  –  Nursery

Mrs K. Jones

Teaching Assistant – Nursery

Mrs L. Thomas : Teaching Assistant  –  Reception (p/t)

Mrs L. Thomas

Teaching Assistant – Reception (p/t)

Mr N. Patchett : Teaching Assistant – Reception

Mr N. Patchett

Teaching Assistant – Reception

Mrs M. Fidalgo Mouguinho : Teaching Assistant – Nursery/Reception (p/t)

Mrs M. Fidalgo Mouguinho

Teaching Assistant – Nursery/Reception (p/t)

Mrs J. Hughes : Teaching Assistant  –  Year 1

Mrs J. Hughes

Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Miss R. Johnson : Teaching Assistant  –  Year 1

Miss R. Johnson

Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Mrs S Kelly : Teaching Assistant - Year 1

Mrs S Kelly

Teaching Assistant - Year 1

Mrs J. Allen : Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Mrs J. Allen

Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Miss A. Ramsay : Teaching Assistant  –  Year 2

Miss A. Ramsay

Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Mrs K. Berry : Teaching Assistant – Year 3

Mrs K. Berry

Teaching Assistant – Year 3

Miss R. Jones : Teaching Assistant – Year 4

Miss R. Jones

Teaching Assistant – Year 4

Mrs C. Lea : Teaching Assistant – Year 5

Mrs C. Lea

Teaching Assistant – Year 5

Mrs J. Dewell : Teaching Assistant – Year 6

Mrs J. Dewell

Teaching Assistant – Year 6

Non-teaching Staff

Mrs Z. Burnett : Pastoral Manager

Mrs Z. Burnett

Pastoral Manager

Mrs L. Smith : Learning Mentor

Mrs L. Smith

Learning Mentor

Mrs E. Smart : School Business Manager

Mrs E. Smart

School Business Manager

Mrs A. Harrison : Bursar

Mrs A. Harrison

Bursar

Mrs J. Jacobs : Office Administrator

Mrs J. Jacobs

Office Administrator

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs C. Sweeney : Manager

Mrs C. Sweeney

Manager

Mrs J. Dewell :  Assistant Manager

Mrs J. Dewell

Assistant Manager

Mrs S. Trouth : Playworker

Mrs S. Trouth

Playworker

Mrs L. Fletcher : Playworker

Mrs L. Fletcher

Playworker

Ms E. Hocking : Playworker

Ms E. Hocking

Playworker

Lunch Time Staff

Mrs J. Crates : Senior Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs J. Crates

Senior Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs C. Sweeney : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs C. Sweeney

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Trouth : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Trouth

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs L. Fletcher : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs L. Fletcher

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Saqib : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Saqib

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs J. Bharj : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs J. Bharj

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs M. Fidalgo Mouguinho : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs M. Fidalgo Mouguinho

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs M. Agamarh : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs M. Agamarh

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs T. Irwin : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs T. Irwin

Lunch Time Supervisor

Sophie Eaves : Lunch Time Supervisor

Sophie Eaves

Lunch Time Supervisor