Senior Leadership Team

Mr J. Leonard : Headteacher

Mr J. Leonard

Headteacher

Mrs K. Lacey : Deputy Headteacher

Mrs K. Lacey

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs V. Tucker : Assistant Headteacher

Mrs V. Tucker

Assistant Headteacher

Kate Darby : Assistant Headteacher

Kate Darby

Assistant Headteacher

Middle Leadership Team

Mrs Z. Burnett : Pastoral Manager

Mrs Z. Burnett

Pastoral Manager

Miss A O’Brien : SENCo

Miss A O’Brien

SENCo

Mrs E. Smart : School Business Manager

Mrs E. Smart

School Business Manager

Mrs Pickering-Ernst : Maths Subject Leader

Mrs Pickering-Ernst

Maths Subject Leader

Mrs A. Briley : Early Years Phase Leader

Mrs A. Briley

Early Years Phase Leader

Miss J. Stalker : Phase Leader Year 1 & 2 and English Subject Leader

Miss J. Stalker

Phase Leader Year 1 & 2 and English Subject Leader

Miss E. Bloomer : Science Subject Leader

Miss E. Bloomer

Science Subject Leader

Miss R. Gray : History Phase Leader

Miss R. Gray

History Phase Leader

Teaching Staff

Mrs S. McMullan : Teacher – Nursery (p/t)

Mrs S. McMullan

Teacher – Nursery (p/t)

Mrs A. Briley : Teacher – Reception, EYFS Leader and Music Co-ordinator

Mrs A. Briley

Teacher – Reception, EYFS Leader and Music Co-ordinator

Mrs A. Percy : Teacher – Reception (p/t), ART & DT Co-ordinator

Mrs A. Percy

Teacher – Reception (p/t), ART & DT Co-ordinator

Mrs E. Brown : Teacher - Reception (p/t)

Mrs E. Brown

Teacher - Reception (p/t)

Mr N. Bungaroo : Teacher – Year 1 and Geography Co-ordinator

Mr N. Bungaroo

Teacher – Year 1 and Geography Co-ordinator

Miss J Peters : Teacher - Year 1

Miss J Peters

Teacher - Year 1

Miss J. Stalker : Teacher – Year 2, Phase Leader Year 1 & 2 and English Phase Leader

Miss J. Stalker

Teacher – Year 2, Phase Leader Year 1 & 2 and English Phase Leader

Mr J. Wilson :  Teacher – Year 2 and IT Co-ordinator

Mr J. Wilson

Teacher – Year 2 and IT Co-ordinator

Miss E. Bloomer : Teacher – Year 3 and Science Subject Leader

Miss E. Bloomer

Teacher – Year 3 and Science Subject Leader

Mrs R Jones : Teacher - Year 3

Mrs R Jones

Teacher - Year 3

Miss E. Bashford : Teacher – Year 4 and ART & DT Co-ordinator

Miss E. Bashford

Teacher – Year 4 and ART & DT Co-ordinator

Miss S. Jeffery : Teacher – Year 4 and P4C Co-ordinator

Miss S. Jeffery

Teacher – Year 4 and P4C Co-ordinator

Mr C. Smith : Teacher – Year 5, PE & Sports Co-ordinator

Mr C. Smith

Teacher – Year 5, PE & Sports Co-ordinator

Mrs K.Taylor : Teacher – Year 5 and PSHE Co-ordinator

Mrs K.Taylor

Teacher – Year 5 and PSHE Co-ordinator

Mrs Pickering-Ernst : Teacher - Year 6 and Maths Subject Leader

Mrs Pickering-Ernst

Teacher - Year 6 and Maths Subject Leader

Miss R. Gray : Teacher – Year 6 and History Phase Leader

Miss R. Gray

Teacher – Year 6 and History Phase Leader

Miss A O’Brien : Teacher –SENCo

Miss A O’Brien

Teacher –SENCo

Mrs N. Drinkwater : Teacher - Modern Foreign Language

Mrs N. Drinkwater

Teacher - Modern Foreign Language

Mrs R. Andrews : Teacher - RE Co-ordinator

Mrs R. Andrews

Teacher - RE Co-ordinator

Teaching Assistants

Mrs K. Jones : Teaching Assistant  –  Nursery

Mrs K. Jones

Teaching Assistant – Nursery

Mrs L. Thomas : Teaching Assistant  –  Reception (p/t)

Mrs L. Thomas

Teaching Assistant – Reception (p/t)

Mr N. Patchett : Teaching Assistant – Reception

Mr N. Patchett

Teaching Assistant – Reception

Mrs J. Hughes : Teaching Assistant  –  Year 1

Mrs J. Hughes

Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Miss R. Johnson : Teaching Assistant  –  Year 1

Miss R. Johnson

Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Mrs S Kelly : Teaching Assistant - Year 2

Mrs S Kelly

Teaching Assistant - Year 2

Mrs J. Allen : Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Mrs J. Allen

Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Miss A. Ramsay : Teaching Assistant  –  Year 2

Miss A. Ramsay

Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Mrs C. Lea : Teaching Assistant – Year 3

Mrs C. Lea

Teaching Assistant – Year 3

Mrs K. Berry : Teaching Assistant – Year 4

Mrs K. Berry

Teaching Assistant – Year 4

Mrs L. Smith : Teaching Assistant - Year 5 / Learning Mentor

Mrs L. Smith

Teaching Assistant - Year 5 / Learning Mentor

Mrs J. Dewell : Teaching Assistant – Year 6

Mrs J. Dewell

Teaching Assistant – Year 6

Non-teaching Staff

Mrs L. Smith : Teaching Assistant - Year 5 / Learning Mentor

Mrs L. Smith

Teaching Assistant - Year 5 / Learning Mentor

Mrs Z. Burnett : Pastoral Manager

Mrs Z. Burnett

Pastoral Manager

Mrs E. Smart : School Business Manager

Mrs E. Smart

School Business Manager

Mrs A. Harrison : Bursar

Mrs A. Harrison

Bursar

Mrs J. Jacobs : Office Administrator

Mrs J. Jacobs

Office Administrator

Mr A Lynch : Building Services Manager

Mr A Lynch

Building Services Manager

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs C. Sweeney : Manager

Mrs C. Sweeney

Manager

Mrs J. Dewell :  Assistant Manager

Mrs J. Dewell

Assistant Manager

Mrs S. Trouth : Playworker

Mrs S. Trouth

Playworker

Mrs L. Fletcher : Playworker

Mrs L. Fletcher

Playworker

Ms E. Hocking : Playworker

Ms E. Hocking

Playworker

Lunch Time Staff

Mrs J. Crates : Senior Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs J. Crates

Senior Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs C. Sweeney : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs C. Sweeney

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Trouth : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Trouth

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs L. Fletcher : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs L. Fletcher

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Saqib : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs S. Saqib

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs J. Bharj : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs J. Bharj

Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs T. Irwin : Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs T. Irwin

Lunch Time Supervisor

Miss S Eaves : Lunch Time Supervisor

Miss S Eaves

Lunch Time Supervisor